Westlake City School District
Last updated:
6/2/2016 5:08 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:45a
Westlake Reformed Church
10:00a
Bridge Church - Sunday Worship Services
30
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:30a
Westlake Summer Band Camp
6:00p
Board of Education
6:30p
Boys Basketball Summer League Games
1
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:30a
Westlake Summer Band Camp
2:00p
Board of Education
6:30p
Bicycle Training Race Series
6:30p
Springbok Track Club
2
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:30a
Westlake Summer Band Camp
6:30p
Boys Basketball Summer League Games
3
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
4
Independence Day
5
6
10:00a
The Bridge Church
7
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
7:00p
Board of Education Special Meeting
8
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Demon Youth Power & Training Club
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
6:30p
Bicycle Training Race Series
6:30p
Springbok Track Club
9
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
10
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Demon Youth Power & Training Club
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
7:00p
SV Temple Cultural Show (Rehearsal)
11
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
12
13
10:00a
The Bridge Church
14
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
6:00p
Board of Education
15
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Demon Youth Power & Training Club
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
6:30p
Bicycle Training Race Series
6:30p
Springbok Track Club
16
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
17
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Demon Youth Power & Training Club
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
18
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
Spanish Camp
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
19
20
10:00a
The Bridge Church
21
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:00a
French Camp - LBMS
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
22
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
French Camp - LBMS
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Demon Youth Power & Training Club
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bicycle Training Race Series
6:30p
Springbok Track Club
23
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:00a
French Camp - LBMS
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
24
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
French Camp - LBMS
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Demon Youth Power & Training Club
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
25
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:00a
French Camp - LBMS
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
9:00a
Youth Basketball Camp
26
27
10:00a
The Bridge Church
28
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
29
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
10:30a
Kidz Art - Bassett
1:30p
Kidz Art - LBMS
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bicycle Training Race Series
6:30p
Springbok Track Club
30
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
6:00a
WHS & LBMS Cheerleading Conditioning and Practice
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
10:30a
Kidz Art - Bassett
1:30p
Kidz Art - LBMS
31
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
10:30a
Kidz Art - Bassett
1
Camp Link (Gr 4 thru Gr 7)
Camp Link (Gr K - Gr 3)
8:15a
Lakeshore Day Camp
8:30a
Great Lakes Science Center Summer Camp
2